Playing times for Rounds 1 and 2 of the US Open at The Country Club

The US Open begins Thursday at The Country Club in Brooklyn, Massachusetts. Here’s a look at the tee times in rounds one and two of this season’s third major men’s championship.

The court consists of 156 players in the host cycle 7,254 yards and 70 par-70. Top 60 players and tie through 36 holes will make the cut.

(All times are Eastern Time; A = Amateur)

Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10

6:45 AM / 12:30 PM – (a) Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, MA; Eric Barnes, Marion, Indiana; Matt McCarty, Scottsdale, Arizona.

6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. — Matthew Nesmith, Aiken, South Carolina; Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, Florida; (a) Travis Vick, Village of Hunters Creek, Texas

7:07 AM / 12:52 PM – Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho; (a) William Moe, Chino, Calif.; Andrew Putnam, University Place, Washington.

7:18 AM / 1:03 PM – Colin Morikawa, La Canada, CA; James Peut, Canton, Michigan; John Ram, Spain

7:29 AM / 1:14 PM – Jordan Spieth, Dallas, TX; Adam Scott, Australia; Max Homa, Valencia, California.

7:40 AM / 1:25 PM – Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL; Patrick Cantelay, Jupiter, Florida; Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Florida.

7:51 a.m./1:36 p.m. – Harold Varner III, Gastonia, NC; Sebastian Muñoz, Colombia; Alex Noren, Sweden

8:02 a.m./1:47 p.m. – Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Cameron Young, Scarsboro, New York; Will Xalatores, Dallas, Texas

8:13 a.m./1:58 p.m. – Adam Schenk, Vincennes, Indiana; (a) Stewart Hagstad, Newport Beach, California; Grayson Murray, Raleigh, North Carolina

8:24 AM / 2:09 PM – Guido Migliozzi, Italy; Branden Grace, South Africa; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada

8:35 a.m./2:20 p.m. – Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, CA; Kali Samuja, Finland; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan

8:46 AM / 2:31 PM – Richard Mansell, England; Tomoyasu Sugiyama, Japan; Roger Sloan, Canada

8:57 AM / 2:42 PM – (a) Caleb Manuel, Topsham, Maine; Keith Green, DeBary, Florida; Ben Silverman, Juneau Beach, Florida.

Thursday, hole No. 10 / Friday, hole No. 1

6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Fran Quinn, Holden, Mass; Callum Tarin, England; Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss.

6:56 AM / 12:41 PM – Kurt Kitayama, Las Vegas, NV; Denny McCarthy, Rockville, Maryland; (a) Sam Bennett, Madisonville, Texas

7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Wyndham Clark, Denver, Colo; Brandon Matthews, DuPont, PA; Will Besling, The Netherlands

7:18 am / 1:03 pm – David Lingmerth, Sweden; Sepp Straka, Austria; Se Woo Kim, Republic of Korea

7:29 a.m./1:14 p.m. – Scott Stallings, Worcester, Mass. ; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss; Victor Perez, France

7:40 AM / 1:25 PM – Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Xander Shaveli, San Diego, California.

7:51 a.m./1:36 p.m. – Kevin Kesner, Aiken, South Carolina; Russell Henley, Columbus, Georgia; Brian Harman, C. Island, J.A.

8:02 a.m./1:47 p.m. – Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, VT; Mark Leishman, Australia; Aaron Wise, Jupiter, Florida.

8:13 am / 1:58 pm – Francesco Molinari, Italy; (a) Laird Shepherd, England; Stewart Sink, Atlanta, Ga.

8:24 AM / 2:09 PM – Marcel Schneider, Germany; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Arizona; Joseph Bramlett, Las Vegas, Nev.

8:35 a.m./2:20 p.m. – Lantau Griffin, Blacksburg, VA; Joel Dahmin, Clarkston, Washington; Jinichiro Kuzuma, Japan

8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – Chris Gotrop, Little Silver, NJ; (a) Fred Biondi, Brazil; Harry Hall, England

8:57 AM / 2:42 PM – Chris Nigel, Wildwood, Missouri; Andrew Pickler, Topeka, Kahn; Luke Gannon, Wichita, Kan.

Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10

12:30 PM / 6:45 AM – Kevin Chappelle, Scottsdale, Arizona; Chase Seifert, Panama City Beach, Florida; Andrew Novak, Saint Simons Island, Ga.

12:41 PM / 6:56 AM – Thorbjørn Olesen, Denmark; Brian Steward, Jackson, Michigan; Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Illinois.

12:52 PM / 7:07 AM – Sam Horsefield, England; Cameron Triangle, Juneau Beach, Florida; Sean Norris, South Africa

1:03 PM / 7:18 AM – Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Mito Pereira, Chile; Eric Van Roen, South Africa

1:14 pm / 7:29 am – Justin Thomas, Louisville, Kentucky; Victor Hovland, Norway; Tony Fino, Salt Lake City, Utah

1:25 PM / 7:40 AM – Joohyung Kim, Republic of Korea; Seamus Power, Republic of Ireland; Min Woo Lee, Australia

1:36 pm / 7:51 am – Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Webb Simpson, Charlotte, NC; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Florida.

1:47 PM / 8:02 AM – Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, CA; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa

1:58 pm / 8:13 am – Danny Lee, New Zealand; (a) Kita Nakajima, Japan; Nick Taylor, Canada

2:09 PM / 8:24 AM – Jim Forek, Jacksonville, FL; (a) Nick Dunlap, Huntsville, Ala; Adam Hadwin, Canada

2:20 PM / 8:35 AM – Richard Bland, England; Rikuya Hoshino, Japan; Ryan Fox, New Zealand

2:31 PM / 8:46 AM – Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Bo Hogg, Columbus, Ohio; Todd Sinnott, Australia

2:42 PM / 8:57 AM – Isaiah Salinda, south of San Francisco, CA; Sean Jacqueline, Scotland; (a) Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, California.

Thursday, hole No. 10 / Friday, hole No. 1

12:30 PM / 6:45 AM – Jed Morgan, Australia; Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, Nevada; Sean Crocker, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

12:41 PM / 6:56 AM – (a) Maxwell Moldova, Uniontown, Ohio; Jannik Pohl, Germany; MG Dafoe, South Africa

12:52 PM / 7:07 AM – Taylor Gotch, Edmund, Oklahoma; Adri Arnaus, Spain; Tom Hogg, Fargo, ND

1:03 PM / 7:18 AM – Kevin Na, Las Vegas, NV; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Terrell Hutton, England

1:14 pm / 7:29 am – Sam Burns, Shreveport, Los Angeles; Abraham Anser, Mexico; Thomas Peters, Belgium

1:25 PM / 7:40 AM – Brooks Koepka, West Palm Beach, FL; Cameron Smith, Australia; Scotty Scheffler, Dallas, Texas

1:36 pm / 7:51 am – Luke List, Augusta, GA; (a) Austin Gresser, Vandalia, Ohio; Corey Conners, Canada

1:47 pm / 8:02 am – Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kahn; Justin Rose, England; Bryson DeChambeau, Dallas, Texas

1:58 PM / 8:13 AM – KH Lee, Republic of Korea; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Patrick Reed, Woodlands, Texas

2:09 PM / 8:24 AM – Jason Kokrac, Hudson, Ohio; Harris English, Sea Island, Ga.; Lucas Herbert, Australia

2:20 PM / 8:35 AM – Sam Stevens, Wichita, Kan; (a) Ben Lorenz, Peoria, Arizona; Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn.

2:31 PM / 8:46 AM – Daijiro Izumeda, Japan; (a) Adrien Dumont de Chassart, Belgium; Sebastian Soderberg, Sweden

2:42 PM / 8:57 AM – Ryan Gerrard, Raleigh, NC; Brady Calkins, Chehalis, Washington; Jesse Muller, Phoenix, Ariz.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.